Thursday, August 30, 2007
Broke up with "her" few months ago, the split wasn't easy, she was my true love, i thought about her a lot and it was real, but we never had to much time together, thats the main reason of this breakup.....all she told me was"you never have the time......" and i do miss her must think i am a jerk because "she" is indeed football!!!!!!!!!LOL did i fool anyone there??i havent got time to play football for quite a few months and u can bet i miss it!!!the exciting feeling as i watch the opponent rushing towards me..the great feeling of saving a shot....and of course all listening to the curses when i lose one!!with the beggining of epl season has only given me a greater urge to put on my boots and stand between the posts!!!hoping to play again soon!! hopefully this saturday at our usual field...well fingers crossed lads!!

Just another day..

Tuesday, August 28, 2007
Haih....another busy weekend,had fun on saturday with the bbq gathering thing, its good to meet old friends again!!i was busy trying to entartain everyone but i ended up rushing up and down, haha i was receiving calls faster than i can answer them LOL..but it was all worth it and i look forward to our next gathering, went to time square with my family on sunday and had my eye on the sony ericsson K800i phone, wish to get one soon!then went bak home just to rush my assigment, luckily i managed to finish the assignments in time coz i am having tests again this time!!!its data management and english!!i know i am gonna flunk the data test as i didnt prepare fot it!!!!oh crap!!!but test comes every 2 weeks and i will have to redeem myself in the next test!

Sony Ericsson K800i

Monday, August 27, 2007
Thursday, August 23, 2007

Test week........

Thursday, August 16, 2007
Haizz....its the test week again...IB on monday psychology on tuesday and math on friday,gotta get my average up!!my current average for all subjects are now 70+, i need better to get into UNSW,which is 85% final grade.Now busying with the IB assignment again...this time is about creating a poster promoting any country,luckily its a 2 man job,or else i would be dead busy!!my partner decided to do Hong Kong,hmm...since ive been there a few times(and loved it!!)so i agreed to do the research while my partner does the designing(im really bad at drawing..(T.T)anyays due date is 27 so gotta work hard!!


Tuesday, August 14, 2007
Been too busy to post anything lately, not assignment busyness but was out with friends and family lol!!!had a few great matches of dota on saturday with my friends,we played WTF mode and my opponent seem to be very lucky that day as they got zeus LOL so we did not stand a chance....T.T, then finally watched transformers on sunday, i know its late but better late than never!!till the next post!

Bad Headache!!

Thursday, August 9, 2007
argh!this headache has been buggine me for quite a while,it comes and goes with excrutiating pain when it strikes,its like a terrible ringing in my head,started with pain in my left ear,OUCH!!don't think panadol will help,anyways,hope i can get well by tommorow and will get a grade 4 for my presentation!!

LOL dress up week!!

Was walking to my classroom when i saw this on the bulletin board,it says"to all ICPU students,from the 20th to 24th of august,there will be a dress up week, sporty monday, formal tuesday, hip-hop wednesday, ALOHA thursday, and merdeka friday."of course i can choose not to join in this crazy activity...but sounds like fun..looks like the hawaii shirt my uncle gave me won't rot in my cupboard after all!!although i would look like a clown in the bus and lrt while wearing the hawaii's still few weeks to go and maybe i'll post a few pics here?
Wednesday, August 8, 2007

You Have A Type B+ Personality

You're a pro at going with the flow

You love to kick back and take in everything life has to offer

A total joy to be around, people crave your stability.

While you're totally laid back, you can have bouts of hyperactivity.

Get into a project you love, and you won't stop until it's done

You're passionate - just selective about your passions

IB presentation done!

Finally finished my IB presentation,i've been working on it for 2 weeks,Anyway my presentation is about Nike's business in China,i am suppose to present something from any news article only that it needs to be a business between 2 countries,well Nike recently opened a flagship store in beijing,so i decided to present that.Now thinking if i should wear formal for my presentation?My lecturer said that i dont need to but it could be a bonus mark??

Your Personality is Somewhat Rare (ENFP)

Your personality type is enthusiastic, giving, cautious, and loyal.

Only about 8% of all people have your personality, including 9% of all women and 6% of all men

You are Extroverted, Intuitive, Feeling, and Perceiving.

Blaming Streamyx for everything??

Staying back in campus to finish off my IB presentation,been trying to finish it at home but my microsoft office is not registered yet coz my pc is quite new,bought it about 2 months ago,ahh!!!the streamyx is affecting almost everything i do,without it,i work soooooooooo slow!!!anyway i gotta get back to my work and gonna post another post later.

You Are Iceman

You tried to live a normal life, but it just wasn't possible

A bit of a slacker, you rather tell jokes than cultivate your powers

Powers: turning self and others into ice, making ice weapons, becoming nearly invisible

Tuesday, August 7, 2007

You Have A Type B+ Personality

You're a pro at going with the flow

You love to kick back and take in everything life has to offer

A total joy to be around, people crave your stability.

While you're totally laid back, you can have bouts of hyperactivity.

Get into a project you love, and you won't stop until it's done

You're passionate - just selective about your passions

My 1st post!

Today was like any day, woke up early in the morning to catch the lrt to kelana jaya and then took rapid kl to my college..travelling between k.l and subang was very tiring at first but i got used to it, sometimes i even get to meet some old friends!anyways, attended all classes like usual and had lunch with a friend of mine at a "not very near at all"(where a car missed me by inches!!)mamak,the food was okay,i ate mee goreng ayam(which reminds me of secondary times when me and my friends will have maggie goreng ayam for lunch!!)my friend,edmund decided to order something strange,"roti milo",i tasted a little bit,as everyone expected it tasted "milo-ish" LOL.Humans do have a creative mind huh? from the classic roti canai to the roti durian, roti milo, roti klcc?!?!

Today's class was nothing special,after my psychology lesson i went to "The Web"(something like a e-library for students at taylors)with my friend and i did a little research on my upcoming international business presentation, my title is about nike's business outside of the states.Then after that i went to the bus stop only to find that i missed my bus by minutes!!!crap!!!i had to wait for another 20 i sat there listening to the songs that my friend earlier..4 songs by Maksim and one from the FF8 game(Balland Garden i think)

Went back to check if my streamyx is re-connected,to my dissapointment,the line isn't reconnected and i'm stuck with my dial-up connection!!CRAP!!the frequent lag with this dial-up connection is starting to irritate me more and more!!oh well...nothing i can do about it anyway.

Chapter 1?

I've decided to start blogging because lately, i've stopped playing video games and i want to look back at myself in the future...i am also inspired by my good friend(CLF)'s blog, i enjoy reading his brings back good memories of our secondary school life!ahh....those were the carefree days!!!

Anyway, I am not very good at computer stuffs but i know the basics of this and that, so forgive my blog's simplicity as i will improve it in the future, and i hope CLF will teach me a thing or two about blogging!!